Season 2020

Categories

The 9 countries – Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Kazakhstan,
Moldova, Russian Federation, Turkey, Ukraine
 – are competing in 10 categories.

The 2 categories: The Master of Artificial Intelligence and The Digital Transformers
are powered by MeOut Group

If you want to nominate, you can do it here.

The Digital Transformers

Description

We created this prize to put a startup in the spotlight with a development / product that leads people and companies into a more digitized world. The winner of this category is a company that is built on utilizing digital and disruptive technologies.

Nominate here

The Master of Artificial Intelligence

Description

This price is for the AI solution that is already or could be a game-changer in many industries. We honor the company that has demonstrated success in this field.

Nominate here

Best Edutech Startup

Description

A startup that has shown the greatest development over the last year based on growth, innovation within the education field.

Nominate here

Startup of the Year

Description

A high growth potential startup not older than 5 (five) years of age founded in the country from where they are participating.

Nominate here

Best Newcomer

Description

A startup with up to 2 years of age that has shown the greatest development over the last year based on growth, innovation and impact with the product/service.

Nominate here

Founder of the Year

Description

Founder of a high growth potential startup that has shown notable achievements over the last year in terms of great customer growth and/or sales, funds raised, uniqueness and/or impact of the product/service and leadership.

Nominate here

Investor of the Year

Description

An individual or company that has displayed the best investment acumen over the last year. This could be through an exit, early investment of a notable startup, or realization of an earlier investment.

Nominate here

Best Co-working Space

Description

A co-working space that deserves the recognition for its services, support, and resources to fast-growth tech start-ups, and for creating a culture and environment that fosters innovation.

Nominate here

Best Accelerator/Incubator Program

Powered by

Description

A fixed-term, cohort-based, mentorship-driven program that helps and empowers entrepreneurs to foster the growth of their innovative companies by providing tools, resources, connections, knowledge and expertise.

Nominate here

Ecosystem Hero of the Year

Description

An individual known by passion for entrepreneurship and ability as well as willingness to help startups and entrepreneurship grow. Key words: Passion, pay-it-forward, ability and willingness to use experience and/or ability to help.

Nominate here

Best Virtual Teamwork Solution

Description

A startup that has shown the greatest development over the last year based on growth, innovation and impact with a product or service that solves connectivity between people, companies or teams in a smart, engaging way, with the potential to shape the future of connectivity, especially in times of crisis and social isolation.

Nominate here

People's Choice

Description

An Individual or company that got the most accumulated votes through out the national and regional round.

Regional Winners

Elena Petrakova

Russia

Ecosystem Hero of the Year

İTÜ Çekirdek Incubation Center

Turkey

Best Accelerator or Incubator Program

iDialogue

Russia

Best Newcomer

EcoPrint

Azerbaijan

Best Virtual Teamwork Solution

Terminal

Georgia

Best Coworking Space

Sheyla Alakbarova

Azerbaijan

Founder of the Year

Inventures

Turkey

Investor of the Year

Raccoon.World

Startup of the Year

Ukraine

iDialogue

Russia

The Digital Transformers

Yesil Science

Turkey

The Master of AI

Minorpreneurs

Turkey

Best EduTech Startup

MOST Business Incubator

Kazakhstan

People's choice

National Finalists

ARMENIA NATIONAL FINALISTS
AZERBAIJAN NATIONAL FINALISTS
BELARUS NATIONAL FINALISTS
GEORGIA NATIONAL FINALISTS
KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL FINALISTS
MOLDOVA NATIONAL FINALISTS
RUSSIA NATIONAL FINALISTS
TURKEY NATIONAL FINALISTS
UKRAINE NATIONAL FINALISTS

Contact Us

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.